The Fighting, and Slightly Agitated Burches (Burchard)

Matt Burchard

2026 assets

$452
Cap spaceof $500
$3
FA budgetauction leftover, less bids and buyouts
$449
Total salaryof $600 ceiling
0
PS spots
0
Conditional cuts
0
Unconditional cuts
0
Toppers / holdovers
Topped rookies
  • Drew Allartop at the auction

Roster

20 active (+2 PS, 1 IR) ($449) · 13 contracted ($282)

#POSPlayer$Contract
1QBJustin Herbert$602026*
2QBDaniel Jones$552028
PSQBDrew Allar$112029
3QBDillon Gabriel$102027
4RBJahmyr Gibbs$832028*
5RBRico Dowdle$45-
6RBKenneth Gainwell$25-
7RBBucky Irving$132026
8RBMike Washington Jr.$102028
IRRBTrey Benson$4-
9RBEmari Demercado$22028
PSRBSalvon Ahmed$12029
10WRTerry McLaurin$41-
11WRMike Evans$39-
12WRJayden Reed$172028
13WRTroy Franklin$82027
14WRJauan Jennings$7-
15WRGermie Bernard$6-
16WRJordan Watkins$42028
17WRMack Hollins$0-
18TEJuwan Johnson$82027
19TEMike Gesicki$0-
20KSpencer Shrader$0-

IR injured reservePS practice squad* 2 consecutive contracts

Ledger

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Salvon Ahmed (RB)

The Fighting, and Slightly Agitated Burches win Salvon Ahmed at auction for $1

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Drew Allar (QB)

The Fighting, and Slightly Agitated Burches win Drew Allar at auction for $11

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Jauan Jennings (WR)

The Fighting, and Slightly Agitated Burches win Jauan Jennings at auction for $7

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Emari Demercado (RB)

The Fighting, and Slightly Agitated Burches win Emari Demercado at auction for $2

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Germie Bernard (WR)

The Fighting, and Slightly Agitated Burches win Germie Bernard at auction for $6

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Jayden Reed (WR)

The Fighting, and Slightly Agitated Burches win Jayden Reed at auction for $17

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Terry McLaurin (WR)

The Fighting, and Slightly Agitated Burches win Terry McLaurin at auction for $41

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Daniel Jones (QB)

The Fighting, and Slightly Agitated Burches win Daniel Jones at auction for $55

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Rico Dowdle (RB)

The Fighting, and Slightly Agitated Burches win Rico Dowdle at auction for $45

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Mike Evans (WR)

The Fighting, and Slightly Agitated Burches win Mike Evans at auction for $39

Trade with Jimmy Graham BallersRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
Received
  • topper on Drew Allar (QB)
Sent
  • $2 of 2026 cap
Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Kenneth Gainwell (RB)

The Fighting, and Slightly Agitated Burches win Kenneth Gainwell at auction for $25

Trade with Cakes on the LowRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
Received
  • $3 of 2026 cap
Sent
  • D'Andre Swift (RB)
Conditional cutRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Matt Burchard
  • Josh Palmer (WR)
  • 1 conditional cut
  • $11 of 2026 cap
Auction declarationRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Matt Burchard
  • Jahmyr Gibbs (RB)

2026 auction declaration — The Fighting, and Slightly Agitated Burches holds over Jahmyr Gibbs at $83

Auction clearRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Jahmyr Gibbs (RB)
  • D'Andre Swift (RB)
  • Jayden Reed (WR)
  • Deebo Samuel (WR)
  • Christian Kirk (WR)
  • Kirk Cousins (QB)
  • Pat Freiermuth (TE)
  • Jordan James (RB)
  • Kareem Hunt (RB)
  • Elijah Mitchell (RB)
  • Dalton Schultz (TE)
  • Harrison Butker (K)

2026 pre-auction clear — The Fighting, and Slightly Agitated Burches

Rookie pickRosters UpdatedAug 5, 2026
filed by Matt Burchard
  • 2026 2nd round pick (2.26)
  • Mike Washington Jr. (RB)

The Fighting, and Slightly Agitated Burches hold Mike Washington Jr. over for $10 with pick 2.10

AllocationCompletedJul 26, 2026
  • 2026 2nd round pick (2.26)

2026 rookie picks, from the commissioner's official order

AllocationCompletedJul 26, 2026
  • $489 of 2026 cap
  • 2 2026 PS spots
  • 1 conditional cut

2026 opening balance — base allocation plus trades carried over from the previous system

OtherRosters UpdatedOct 2, 2025
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Pulling Gabriel off PS, cutting T Mobile
Trade with 2 D's 1 CupCompletedAug 17, 2025
filed by Mike Tadlock
Received
  • 1 topper/holdover
Sent
  • $2 of 2025 cap

Trade between 2 D's 1 Cup and The Fighting, and Slightly Agitated Burches 2 D's 1 Cup sends: • 1 topper holdover The Fighting, and Slightly Agitated Burches sends: • $2 in 2025 cap space

Conditional cutCompletedAug 16, 2025
filed by Matt Burchard
  • Mike Williams (WR)
  • $19 of 2025 cap

The Fighting, and Slightly Agitated Burches conditional cut: Mike Williams

Conditional cutCompletedAug 16, 2025
filed by Matt Burchard
  • Zack Moss (RB)
  • $25 of 2025 cap

The Fighting, and Slightly Agitated Burches conditional cut: Zack Moss

Unconditional cutCompletedAug 16, 2025
filed by Matt Burchard
  • Khalil Herbert (RB)

The Fighting, and Slightly Agitated Burches unconditional cut: Khalil Herbert

Unconditional cutCompletedAug 16, 2025
filed by Matt Burchard
  • Kirk Cousins (QB)

The Fighting, and Slightly Agitated Burches unconditional cut: Kirk Cousins

Showing 26–50 of 55 transactions