Shit Dogs (Zeisler)

Jeff Zeisler

2026 assets

$531
Cap spaceof $500
$13
FA budgetauction leftover, less bids and buyouts
$518
Total salaryof $600 ceiling
0
PS spots
1
Conditional cuts
0
Unconditional cuts
0
Toppers / holdovers
Topped rookies
  • Carson Becktop at the auction
  • Kaytron Allentop at the auction
  • Saquon Barkleytop at the auction
2026 rookie picks

None — both traded away.

Roster

20 active (+2 PS, 1 IR) ($518) · 9 contracted ($177)

#POSPlayer$Contract
1QBSam Darnold$612027
2QBTyler Shough$282028
3QBTua Tagovailoa$23-
PSQBCarson Beck$142029
4QBCarson Wentz$5-
5QBDrew Lock$1-
6RBChristian McCaffrey$103-
7RBChuba Hubbard$54-
IRRBJames Conner$13-
8RBKaytron Allen$11-
9RBCJ Donaldson$0-
10WRChris Olave$64-
11WRAlec Pierce$37-
12WRTetairoa McMillan$302027
PSWRDe'Zhaun Stribling$142029
13WRIsaac TeSlaa$92028
14WRCalvin Ridley$4-
15WRJaylin Lane$42028
16TEDallas Goedert$17-
17TEKenyon Sadiq$162028
18TEGreg Dulcich$6-
19TENoah Fant$12027
20KWill Reichard$3-

IR injured reservePS practice squad* 2 consecutive contracts

Ledger

Free agencyRosters UpdatedOct 9, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • $7 of 2026 cap
  • Jordan James (RB)

2026 free agency — Shit Dogs dropped Jordan James (CBS, Oct 7, week 5)

Free agencyRosters UpdatedOct 9, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • CJ Donaldson (RB)

2026 free agency — Shit Dogs picked up CJ Donaldson for $0 (CBS, Oct 7, week 5)

Roster cut-downRosters UpdatedSep 25, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Placed on injured reserve
Free agencyRosters UpdatedSep 23, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Carson Wentz (QB)

2026 free agency — Shit Dogs picked up Carson Wentz for $5 (CBS, Sep 16, week 2)

Roster cut-downRosters UpdatedSep 8, 2026
filed by Jeff Zeisler
  • Final roster submitted
Roster cut-downRosters UpdatedSep 8, 2026
filed by Jeff Zeisler
  • Signed through 2028
Roster cut-downRosters UpdatedSep 8, 2026
filed by Jeff Zeisler
  • 1 2026 PS spot
  • Practice squad through 2029
Roster cut-downRosters UpdatedSep 8, 2026
filed by Jeff Zeisler
  • Signed through 2028
Roster cut-downRosters UpdatedSep 8, 2026
filed by Jeff Zeisler
  • 1 2026 PS spot
  • Practice squad through 2029
Roster cut-downRosters UpdatedSep 8, 2026
filed by Jeff Zeisler
  • Signed through 2028
Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Greg Dulcich (TE)

Shit Dogs win Greg Dulcich at auction for $6

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Drew Lock (QB)

Shit Dogs win Drew Lock at auction for $1

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Calvin Ridley (WR)

Shit Dogs win Calvin Ridley at auction for $4

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Kaytron Allen (RB)

Shit Dogs win Kaytron Allen at auction for $11

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Will Reichard (K)

Shit Dogs win Will Reichard at auction for $3

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Jordan James (RB)

Shit Dogs win Jordan James at auction for $7

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • James Conner (RB)

Shit Dogs win James Conner at auction for $13

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Dallas Goedert (TE)

Shit Dogs win Dallas Goedert at auction for $17

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Carson Beck (QB)

Shit Dogs win Carson Beck at auction for $14 Corrected from Andrew Beck — wrong Beck recorded at the table

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Tua Tagovailoa (QB)

Shit Dogs win Tua Tagovailoa at auction for $23

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Alec Pierce (WR)

Shit Dogs win Alec Pierce at auction for $37

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Chris Olave (WR)

Shit Dogs win Chris Olave at auction for $64

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Chuba Hubbard (RB)

Shit Dogs win Chuba Hubbard at auction for $54

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Christian McCaffrey (RB)

Shit Dogs win Christian McCaffrey at auction for $103

Auction declarationRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Jeff Zeisler
  • 1 topper/holdover
  • topper on Saquon Barkley (RB)

2026 auction declaration — Shit Dogs tops Saquon Barkley

Showing 1–25 of 36 transactions