Cakes on the Low (Drew & Erik)

Drew Brown & Erik Johnson

2026 assets

$517
Cap spaceof $500
$9
FA budgetauction leftover, less bids and buyouts
$508
Total salaryof $600 ceiling
0
PS spots
0
Conditional cuts
0
Unconditional cuts
0
Toppers / holdovers
Topped rookies
  • Derrick Henrytop at the auction
2026 rookie picks
  • 1.07

Roster

21 active (+1 IR) ($508) · 13 contracted ($299)

#POSPlayer$Contract
1QBLamar Jackson$1012028
2QBC.J. Stroud$522026
3QBDavis Mills$32026
4QBTyler Huntley$1-
5RBDerrick Henry$88-
6RBD'Andre Swift$76-
7RBRachaad White$31-
8RBOllie Gordon II$102027
9RBEmanuel Wilson$3-
10RBRoschon Johnson$0-
11RBSione Vaki$0-
12WRGarrett Wilson$472027*
13WRKC Concepcion$282028
14WRMatthew Golden$142027
IRWRJayden Higgins$102027
15WRRashee Rice$82026
16WRTory Horton$82027
17WRKeAndre Lambert-Smith$32028
18TEHunter Henry$10-
19TEBrenton Strange$92027
20TEOscar Delp$62028
21KCairo Santos$0-

IR injured reservePS practice squad* 2 consecutive contracts

Ledger

Free agencyRosters UpdatedOct 9, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Roschon Johnson (RB)

2026 free agency — Cakes on the Low picked up Roschon Johnson for $0 (CBS, Oct 7, week 5)

Free agencyRosters UpdatedOct 3, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • $1 of 2026 cap
  • Andres Borregales (K)

2026 free agency — Cakes on the Low dropped Andres Borregales (CBS, Sep 30, week 4)

Free agencyRosters UpdatedOct 3, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Cairo Santos (K)

2026 free agency — Cakes on the Low picked up Cairo Santos for $0 (CBS, Sep 30, week 4)

Free agencyRosters UpdatedSep 24, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Emanuel Wilson (RB)

2026 free agency — Cakes on the Low picked up Emanuel Wilson for $3 (CBS, Sep 23, week 3)

WaiverRosters UpdatedSep 24, 2026
filed by Drew Brown
  • Efton Chism III (WR)
  • $3 of 2026 cap

Cakes buying out Efton Chism $1 ‘28 by paying $2 in ‘26 cap.

Free agencyRosters UpdatedSep 23, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Sione Vaki (RB)

2026 free agency — Cakes on the Low picked up Sione Vaki for $0 (CBS, Sep 16, week 2)

Roster cut-downRosters UpdatedSep 8, 2026
filed by Drew Brown
  • Final roster submitted
Roster cut-downRosters UpdatedSep 8, 2026
filed by Drew Brown
  • Signed through 2028
Roster cut-downRosters UpdatedSep 8, 2026
filed by Drew Brown
  • Placed on injured reserve
Roster cut-downRosters UpdatedSep 8, 2026
filed by Drew Brown
  • Signed through 2028
Roster cut-downRosters UpdatedSep 8, 2026
filed by Drew Brown
  • Signed through 2028
Trade with Horse & PepperRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mark Thompson
Received

—

Sent
  • Andrei Iosivas (WR)
Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Andres Borregales (K)

Cakes on the Low win Andres Borregales at auction for $1

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Tyler Huntley (QB)

Cakes on the Low win Tyler Huntley at auction for $1

Trade with Naughty ThoughtsRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Drew Brown
Received
  • $3 of 2026 cap
Sent
  • 2 2026 PS spots
Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Oscar Delp (TE)

Cakes on the Low win Oscar Delp at auction for $6

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Hunter Henry (TE)

Cakes on the Low win Hunter Henry at auction for $10

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Rachaad White (RB)

Cakes on the Low win Rachaad White at auction for $31

Trade with Horse & PepperRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Drew Brown
Received
  • $15 of 2026 cap
Sent
  • Quentin Johnston (WR)
Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • D'Andre Swift (RB)

Cakes on the Low win D'Andre Swift at auction for $76

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Derrick Henry (RB)

Cakes on the Low win Derrick Henry at auction for $88

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Lamar Jackson (QB)

Cakes on the Low win Lamar Jackson at auction for $101

Trade with Horse & PepperRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
Received
  • $1 of 2026 cap
Sent
  • Courtland Sutton (WR)
filed by Mike Tadlock
Received
  • D'Andre Swift (RB)
Sent
  • $3 of 2026 cap
Rookie pickRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • 2026 rookie pick
  • KC Concepcion (WR)

Pick 1.07 re-selection: KC Concepcion held over for $28 (was TOP) — owner request via commissioner

Showing 1–25 of 47 transactions