2 D's 1 Cup (DJ Weav)

David Weaver & David Jefferson & Pat Simmons

2026 assets

$483
Cap spaceof $500
$13
FA budgetauction leftover, less bids and buyouts
$469
Total salaryof $600 ceiling
0
PS spots
0
Conditional cuts
0
Unconditional cuts
0
Toppers / holdovers
2026 rookie picks

None — both traded away.

Roster

21 active (+3 PS) ($469) · 16 contracted ($335)

#POSPlayer$Contract
1QBBryce Young$63-
2QBCaleb Williams$602026
3QBTrey Lance$142026
PSQBJustin Fields$32029
4QBCase Keenum$0-
5RBOmarion Hampton$462027
6RBJordan Mason$45-
7RBTyjae Spears$162028
8RBTyrone Tracy Jr.$142026
9RBKimani Vidal$13-
10RBNicholas Singleton$102028
11WRGeorge Pickens$602028
12WRRome Odunze$402026
13WRXavier Worthy$312026
14WRWan'Dale Robinson$132028
PSWRJa'Kobi Lane$122029
15WRRashid Shaheed$10-
16WRJalen McMillan$42027
PSWRBryce Lance$12029
17WRDevaughn Vele$1-
18WRXavier Hutchinson$0-
19TEColston Loveland$102027
20TEAJ Barner$12027
21KHarrison Mevis$2-

IR injured reservePS practice squad* 2 consecutive contracts

Ledger

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Justin Joly (TE)

2 D's 1 Cup win Justin Joly at auction for $4

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Justin Fields (QB)

2 D's 1 Cup win Justin Fields at auction for $3

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Eli Heidenreich (RB)

2 D's 1 Cup win Eli Heidenreich at auction for $1

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Jawhar Jordan (RB)

2 D's 1 Cup win Jawhar Jordan at auction for $2

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • LeQuint Allen (RB)

2 D's 1 Cup win LeQuint Allen at auction for $1

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Ja'Kobi Lane (WR)

2 D's 1 Cup win Ja'Kobi Lane at auction for $12

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Harrison Mevis (K)

2 D's 1 Cup win Harrison Mevis at auction for $2

Trade with Puka DoncicRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
Received
  • $6 of 2027 cap
Sent
  • $5 of 2026 cap
Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Adam Randall (RB)

2 D's 1 Cup win Adam Randall at auction for $6

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Elijah Sarratt (WR)

2 D's 1 Cup win Elijah Sarratt at auction for $5

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Rashid Shaheed (WR)

2 D's 1 Cup win Rashid Shaheed at auction for $10

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Kimani Vidal (RB)

2 D's 1 Cup win Kimani Vidal at auction for $13

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Wan'Dale Robinson (WR)

2 D's 1 Cup win Wan'Dale Robinson at auction for $13

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Tyjae Spears (RB)

2 D's 1 Cup win Tyjae Spears at auction for $16

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Jordan Mason (RB)

2 D's 1 Cup win Jordan Mason at auction for $45

Auction winRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Bryce Young (QB)

2 D's 1 Cup win Bryce Young at auction for $63

Auction declarationRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Pat Simmons
  • 1 topper/holdover
  • George Pickens (WR)

2026 auction declaration — 2 D's 1 Cup holds over George Pickens at $60

Conditional cutRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Cade Stover (TE)
  • 1 conditional cut
  • $1 of 2026 cap
Auction clearRosters UpdatedAug 15, 2026
filed by Mike Tadlock
  • Kendrick Bourne (WR)
  • Bryce Young (QB)
  • George Pickens (WR)
  • Tyler Higbee (TE)
  • Aaron Jones (RB)
  • Nick Chubb (RB)
  • Jonnu Smith (TE)
  • Raheem Mostert (RB)
  • Devin Singletary (RB)
  • Dylan Laube (RB)

2026 pre-auction clear — 2 D's 1 Cup

Rookie pickRosters UpdatedAug 5, 2026
filed by Pat Simmons
  • 2026 2nd round pick (2.23)
  • Nicholas Singleton (RB)

2 D's 1 Cup hold Nicholas Singleton over for $10 with pick 2.07

Trade with BeaverCatsRosters UpdatedAug 4, 2026
filed by Josh Wetzel
Received
  • $1 of 2026 cap
Sent
  • 1 unconditional cut

This was mistakenly not added in original deal. This completes the Legette transaction from last week.

filed by David Weaver
Received
  • George Pickens (WR)
Sent
  • $3 of 2026 cap

2Ds sends $3 to Naughty. Naughty sends $17 to Cakes. Cakes sends unconditional cut to Naughty. Naughty sends George Pickens rights to 2Ds.

Trade with BeaverCatsRosters UpdatedAug 1, 2026
filed by Josh Wetzel
Received

—

Sent
  • Xavier Legette (WR)

$1 to 2D's1Cup for unconditional cup and taking on bust contract Xavier Lagette

AllocationCompletedJul 26, 2026
  • 2026 2nd round pick (2.23)

2026 rookie picks, from the commissioner's official order

AllocationCompletedJul 26, 2026
  • $511 of 2026 cap
  • 2 2026 PS spots
  • 1 conditional cut
  • 1 unconditional cut
  • 1 topper/holdover

2026 opening balance — base allocation plus trades carried over from the previous system

Showing 26–50 of 69 transactions